Manager × security

PILGRIM GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC NMM holdings history

NAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS LP · CUSIP Y62267409 · CIK 1963918

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PILGRIM GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC reported 4.64M NMM (shares), valued at $325.08M, or 69.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
69.74%
Shares
4.64M
4,639,379
Reported value
$325.08M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 3.84%, and weight changed +29.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202669.74%4,639,379SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202640.53%4,639,379SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202545.27%4,660,838SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202540.78%4,660,838SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202537.42%4,694,917SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202535.27%4,761,761SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202438.36%4,849,355SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202446.65%4,863,019SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202448.93%4,863,019SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202445.62%4,863,019SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202351.06%4,647,719SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202351.06%4,647,719$129.95MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202445.62%4,863,019$207.26MShares increased 4.63%; reported value increased 59.49%, and weight changed -5.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202448.93%4,863,019$248.16MShares unchanged; reported value increased 19.73%, and weight changed +3.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202446.65%4,863,019$304.57MShares unchanged; reported value increased 22.73%, and weight changed -2.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202438.36%4,849,355$209.93MShares decreased 0.28%; reported value decreased 31.07%, and weight changed -8.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202535.27%4,761,761$186.76MShares decreased 1.81%; reported value decreased 11.04%, and weight changed -3.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202537.42%4,694,917$176.90MShares decreased 1.40%; reported value decreased 5.28%, and weight changed +2.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202540.78%4,660,838$209.97MShares decreased 0.73%; reported value increased 18.69%, and weight changed +3.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202545.27%4,660,838$244.37MShares unchanged; reported value increased 16.38%, and weight changed +4.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202640.53%4,639,379$313.07MShares decreased 0.46%; reported value increased 28.11%, and weight changed -4.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202669.74%4,639,379$325.08MShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.84%, and weight changed +29.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
PILGRIM GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC · NAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS LP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1963918","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"Y62267409"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1963918","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.