Manager × security

Melia Wealth LLC OCSL holdings history

OAKTREE SPECIALTY LENDING CO · CUSIP 67401P405 · CIK 1964047

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Melia Wealth LLC reported 729.24K OCSL (shares), valued at $8.71M, or 5.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.01%
Shares
729.24K
729,243
Reported value
$8.71M
USD

Shares decreased 41.24%; reported value decreased 37.91%, and weight changed -1.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.01%729,243SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20266.79%1,241,101SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20257.18%1,218,806SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20256.95%1,215,842SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20256.48%990,458SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20256.97%879,520SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20246.39%801,216SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20246.43%761,802SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20247.04%686,444SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20247.40%669,800SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20247.40%669,800$13.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 20247.04%686,444$12.91MShares increased 2.48%; reported value decreased 1.95%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20246.43%761,802$12.42MShares increased 10.98%; reported value decreased 3.77%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20246.39%801,216$12.24MShares increased 5.17%; reported value decreased 1.47%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20256.97%879,520$13.51MShares increased 9.77%; reported value increased 10.35%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20256.48%990,458$13.53MShares increased 12.61%; reported value increased 0.15%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20256.95%1,215,842$15.87MShares increased 22.76%; reported value increased 17.27%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20257.18%1,218,806$15.53MShares increased 0.24%; reported value decreased 2.14%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20266.79%1,241,101$14.02MShares increased 1.83%; reported value decreased 9.68%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20265.01%729,243$8.71MShares decreased 41.24%; reported value decreased 37.91%, and weight changed -1.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Melia Wealth LLC · OAKTREE SPECIALTY LENDING CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1964047","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67401P405"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1964047","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.