Manager × security

DOVER ADVISORS, LLC KO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COCA-COLA CO/THE · CUSIP 191216100 · CIK 1964541

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DOVER ADVISORS, LLC reported 68.99K KO (shares), valued at $4.82M, or 1.97% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.97%
Shares
68.99K
68,986
Reported value
$4.82M
USD

Shares increased 33.59%; reported value increased 21.96%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.97%68,986SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20261.64%51,639SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20251.87%68,986SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20251.84%68,908SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20252.18%70,018SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q1 20252.23%71,068SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20240.40%11,162SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20240.45%11,162SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20240.44%11,212SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20240.47%11,180SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20230.22%3,900SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.22%3,900$220.12KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.47%11,180$683.99KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20240.44%11,212$713.64KShares increased 0.29%; reported value increased 4.34%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20240.45%11,162$802.10KShares decreased 0.45%; reported value increased 12.40%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20240.40%11,162$694.95KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.36%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20252.23%71,068$5.13MShares increased 536.70%; reported value increased 637.63%, and weight changed +1.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20252.18%70,018$4.95MShares decreased 1.48%; reported value decreased 3.36%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q3 20251.84%68,908$4.61MShares decreased 1.59%; reported value decreased 7.04%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20251.87%68,986$4.82MShares increased 0.11%; reported value increased 4.73%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20261.64%51,639$3.95MShares decreased 25.15%; reported value decreased 18.00%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20261.97%68,986$4.82MShares increased 33.59%; reported value increased 21.96%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
DOVER ADVISORS, LLC · COCA-COLA CO/THE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1964541","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"191216100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1964541","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.