Manager × security

Alpine Investment Management Ltd YMM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE -SPN ADR · CUSIP 35969L108 · CIK 1964631

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Alpine Investment Management Ltd reported 17.21M YMM (shares), valued at $139.75M, or 33.99% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
33.99%
Shares
17.21M
17,210,388
Reported value
$139.75M
USD

Shares increased 55.75%; reported value increased 52.37%, and weight changed -10.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202633.99%17,210,388SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202644.55%11,050,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202535.88%7,444,800SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 202543.62%4,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 202525.98%4,598,038SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 202427.27%4,561,762SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.60%842,256SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20247.62%3,187,495SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20247.62%3,187,495$23.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.60%842,256$6.77MShares decreased 73.58%; reported value decreased 70.78%, and weight changed -5.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 202427.27%4,561,762$41.10MShares increased 441.61%; reported value increased 506.96%, and weight changed +24.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202525.98%4,598,038$54.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 202543.62%4,000,000$51.88MShares decreased 13.01%; reported value decreased 4.46%, and weight changed +17.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 202535.88%7,444,800$79.88MShares increased 86.12%; reported value increased 53.98%, and weight changed -7.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 202644.55%11,050,000$91.72MShares increased 48.43%; reported value increased 14.81%, and weight changed +8.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202633.99%17,210,388$139.75MShares increased 55.75%; reported value increased 52.37%, and weight changed -10.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Alpine Investment Management Ltd · FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE -SPN ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1964631","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"35969L108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1964631","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.