Manager × security

River Street Advisors LLC FLIN holdings history

FRANKLIN FTSE INDIA ETF · CUSIP 35473P769 · CIK 1964897

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, River Street Advisors LLC reported 182.91K FLIN (shares), valued at $6.08M, or 2.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.05%
Shares
182.91K
182,913
Reported value
$6.08M
USD

Shares increased 9.61%; reported value decreased 5.64%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20262.05%182,913SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 20252.41%166,871SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20252.31%159,448SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20252.58%150,280SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 20251.93%105,740SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20241.90%97,869SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20241.86%81,590SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20241.94%78,587SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.84%73,972SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.84%73,972$2.73MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2024
Q2 20241.94%78,587$3.13MShares increased 6.24%; reported value increased 14.92%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.86%81,590$3.42MShares increased 3.82%; reported value increased 9.13%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20241.90%97,869$3.71MShares increased 19.95%; reported value increased 8.50%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20251.93%105,740$3.90MShares increased 8.04%; reported value increased 5.02%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20252.58%150,280$5.99MShares increased 42.12%; reported value increased 53.66%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20252.31%159,448$5.95MShares increased 6.10%; reported value decreased 0.67%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20252.41%166,871$6.44MShares increased 4.66%; reported value increased 8.30%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20262.05%182,913$6.08MShares increased 9.61%; reported value decreased 5.64%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
River Street Advisors LLC · FRANKLIN FTSE INDIA ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1964897","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"35473P769"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1964897","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.