Manager × security

STF Management LP COST holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP · CUSIP 22160K105 · CIK 1965239

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, STF Management LP reported 2.36K COST (shares), valued at $2.04M, or 1.91% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.91%
Shares
2.36K
2,361
Reported value
$2.04M
USD

Shares decreased 64.40%; reported value decreased 66.83%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20251.91%2,361SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20252.28%6,632SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.64%6,770SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20253.00%6,608SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20242.72%6,628SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20242.60%6,457SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.53%7,051SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20242.35%7,397SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20232.30%7,407SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20232.18%7,257SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.18%7,257$4.10MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2023
Q4 20232.30%7,407$4.89MShares increased 2.07%; reported value increased 19.25%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20242.35%7,397$5.42MShares decreased 0.14%; reported value increased 10.84%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20242.53%7,051$5.99MShares decreased 4.68%; reported value increased 10.59%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20242.60%6,457$5.72MShares decreased 8.42%; reported value decreased 4.49%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.72%6,628$6.07MShares increased 2.65%; reported value increased 6.09%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20253.00%6,608$6.25MShares decreased 0.30%; reported value increased 2.91%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20252.64%6,770$6.70MShares increased 2.45%; reported value increased 7.24%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20252.28%6,632$6.14MShares decreased 2.04%; reported value decreased 8.40%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.91%2,361$2.04MShares decreased 64.40%; reported value decreased 66.83%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
STF Management LP · COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1965239","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"22160K105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1965239","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.