Manager × security

STF Management LP MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1965239

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, STF Management LP reported 17.09K MSFT (shares), valued at $8.26M, or 7.75% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.75%
Shares
17.09K
17,085
Reported value
$8.26M
USD

Shares decreased 61.04%; reported value decreased 63.62%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20257.75%17,085SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20258.42%43,848SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20258.82%44,909SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20257.87%43,663SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20248.19%43,300SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20248.19%41,830SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20248.62%45,768SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20248.77%48,075SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20238.57%48,468SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20239.52%56,807SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20239.52%56,807$17.94MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2023
Q4 20238.57%48,468$18.23MShares decreased 14.68%; reported value increased 1.61%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20248.77%48,075$20.23MShares decreased 0.81%; reported value increased 10.97%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20248.62%45,768$20.46MShares decreased 4.80%; reported value increased 1.14%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20248.19%41,830$18.00MShares decreased 8.60%; reported value decreased 12.01%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20248.19%43,300$18.25MShares increased 3.51%; reported value increased 1.40%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20257.87%43,663$16.39MShares increased 0.84%; reported value decreased 10.19%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20258.82%44,909$22.34MShares increased 2.85%; reported value increased 36.29%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20258.42%43,848$22.71MShares decreased 2.36%; reported value increased 1.67%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20257.75%17,085$8.26MShares decreased 61.04%; reported value decreased 63.62%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
STF Management LP · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1965239","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1965239","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.