Manager × security

SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC SMWB holdings history

SIMILARWEB LTD · CUSIP M84137104 · CIK 1965542

Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 441.74K SMWB (shares), valued at $4.11M, or 2.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.09%
Shares
441.74K
441,742
Reported value
$4.11M
USD

Shares decreased 60.43%; reported value decreased 53.06%, and weight changed -2.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20252.09%441,742SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20255.00%1,116,343SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20256.14%1,213,199SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20247.30%1,115,778SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20244.05%863,923SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.69%593,923SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.62%378,702SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.13%222,919SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.13%222,919$1.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.62%378,702$3.41MShares increased 69.88%; reported value increased 186.86%, and weight changed +1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.69%593,923$4.61MShares increased 56.83%; reported value increased 35.40%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.05%863,923$7.64MShares increased 45.46%; reported value increased 65.49%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20247.30%1,115,778$15.81MShares increased 29.15%; reported value increased 107.02%, and weight changed +3.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20256.14%1,213,199$10.03MShares increased 8.73%; reported value decreased 36.54%, and weight changed -1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20255.00%1,116,343$8.75MShares decreased 7.98%; reported value decreased 12.77%, and weight changed -1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20252.09%441,742$4.11MShares decreased 60.43%; reported value decreased 53.06%, and weight changed -2.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC · SIMILARWEB LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1965542","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"M84137104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1965542","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.