Manager × security

Northeast Financial Group, Inc. SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1965773

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Northeast Financial Group, Inc. reported 16.23K SPY (shares), valued at $10.56M, or 2.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.81%
Shares
16.23K
16,234
Reported value
$10.56M
USD

Shares decreased 24.77%; reported value decreased 28.25%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20262.81%16,234SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20253.69%21,580SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20257.23%43,602SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20252.41%12,302SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q1 20251.84%8,831SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20240.99%4,405SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20240.68%3,084SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20240.50%2,162SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20240.53%2,271SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20230.56%2,410SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.56%2,410$1.15MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20240.53%2,271$1.19MShares decreased 5.77%; reported value increased 3.70%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20240.50%2,162$1.18MShares decreased 4.80%; reported value decreased 0.96%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20240.68%3,084$1.77MShares increased 42.65%; reported value increased 50.45%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20240.99%4,405$2.58MShares increased 42.83%; reported value increased 45.88%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20251.84%8,831$4.94MShares increased 100.48%; reported value increased 91.31%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20252.41%12,302$7.60MShares increased 39.30%; reported value increased 53.87%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q3 20257.23%43,602$29.05MShares increased 254.43%; reported value increased 282.15%, and weight changed +4.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20253.69%21,580$14.72MShares decreased 50.51%; reported value decreased 49.33%, and weight changed -3.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.81%16,234$10.56MShares decreased 24.77%; reported value decreased 28.25%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Northeast Financial Group, Inc. · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1965773","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1965773","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.