Manager × security

Park Place Capital Corp IDUB holdings history

APTUS INTL ENHAN YLD ETF · CUSIP 26922B709 · CIK 1965810

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Park Place Capital Corp reported 1.12M IDUB (shares), valued at $30.91M, or 4.91% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.91%
Shares
1.12M
1,124,772
Reported value
$30.91M
USD

Shares increased 2.75%; reported value increased 14.48%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.91%1,124,772SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20265.41%1,094,649SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q4 20255.26%1,038,418SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q3 20254.98%1,002,076SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20254.98%978,518SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20255.08%898,319SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20242.99%531,717SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20242.58%411,987SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20242.23%340,175SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 2, 2024
Q1 20241.10%147,987SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.10%147,987$3.08MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q2 20242.23%340,175$6.99MShares increased 129.87%; reported value increased 127.11%, and weight changed +1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 2, 2024
Q3 20242.58%411,987$8.98MShares increased 21.11%; reported value increased 28.36%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20242.99%531,717$10.68MShares increased 29.06%; reported value increased 18.99%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20255.08%898,319$18.74MShares increased 68.95%; reported value increased 75.44%, and weight changed +2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20254.98%978,518$21.86MShares increased 8.93%; reported value increased 16.64%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20254.98%1,002,076$23.60MShares increased 2.41%; reported value increased 7.95%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20255.26%1,038,418$25.26MShares increased 3.63%; reported value increased 7.06%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q1 20265.41%1,094,649$27.00MShares increased 5.42%; reported value increased 6.89%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q2 20264.91%1,124,772$30.91MShares increased 2.75%; reported value increased 14.48%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Park Place Capital Corp · APTUS INTL ENHAN YLD ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1965810","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"26922B709"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1965810","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.