Manager × security

BOS Asset Management, LLC DFLV holdings history

DIM US LARGE CAP VALUE ETF · CUSIP 25434V666 · CIK 1965814

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BOS Asset Management, LLC reported 381.68K DFLV (shares), valued at $15.09M, or 3.50% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.50%
Shares
381.68K
381,679
Reported value
$15.09M
USD

Shares increased 0.07%; reported value increased 10.81%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.50%381,679SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 13, 2026
Q1 20263.48%381,397SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20253.42%373,499SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q3 20253.40%366,764SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20253.48%351,753SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20253.58%341,169SEC filing ↗Filed May 22, 2025
Q4 20243.42%317,734SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20243.54%312,064SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20243.77%282,993SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20243.77%239,137SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.77%239,137$7.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20243.77%282,993$8.18MShares increased 18.34%; reported value increased 14.08%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20243.54%312,064$9.61MShares increased 10.27%; reported value increased 17.52%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20243.42%317,734$9.54MShares increased 1.82%; reported value decreased 0.76%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.58%341,169$10.43MShares increased 7.38%; reported value increased 9.31%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 22, 2025
Q2 20253.48%351,753$10.91MShares increased 3.10%; reported value increased 4.62%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20253.40%366,764$12.07MShares increased 4.27%; reported value increased 10.59%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20253.42%373,499$12.78MShares increased 1.84%; reported value increased 5.89%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q1 20263.48%381,397$13.62MShares increased 2.11%; reported value increased 6.59%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20263.50%381,679$15.09MShares increased 0.07%; reported value increased 10.81%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 13, 2026
BOS Asset Management, LLC · DIM US LARGE CAP VALUE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1965814","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V666"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1965814","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.