Manager × security

Bensler, LLC UCON holdings history

FIRST TRUST SMITH UNCONSTRAI · CUSIP 33740F888 · CIK 1965941

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Bensler, LLC reported 845.42K UCON (shares), valued at $20.94M, or 2.16% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.16%
Shares
845.42K
845,423
Reported value
$20.94M
USD

Shares increased 18.06%; reported value increased 16.18%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20262.16%845,423SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20251.80%716,112SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20251.73%659,863SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20252.67%957,606SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20252.63%850,063SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20242.76%941,719SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20242.81%886,881SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20242.69%816,869SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20242.70%757,380SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20232.87%700,117SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q3 20233.05%663,828SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.05%663,828$15.87MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2023
Q4 20232.87%700,117$17.32MShares increased 5.47%; reported value increased 9.17%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q1 20242.70%757,380$18.63MShares increased 8.18%; reported value increased 7.57%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20242.69%816,869$19.97MShares increased 7.85%; reported value increased 7.20%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20242.81%886,881$22.29MShares increased 8.57%; reported value increased 11.59%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20242.76%941,719$23.21MShares increased 6.18%; reported value increased 4.16%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20252.63%850,063$21.04MShares decreased 9.73%; reported value decreased 9.37%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20252.67%957,606$23.83MShares increased 12.65%; reported value increased 13.29%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20251.73%659,863$16.62MShares decreased 31.09%; reported value decreased 30.27%, and weight changed -0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20251.80%716,112$18.02MShares increased 8.52%; reported value increased 8.45%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20262.16%845,423$20.94MShares increased 18.06%; reported value increased 16.18%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Bensler, LLC · FIRST TRUST SMITH UNCONSTRAI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1965941","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33740F888"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1965941","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.