Manager × security

BURR FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC CRWD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC - A · CUSIP 22788C105 · CIK 1966297

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, BURR FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC reported 10.48K CRWD (shares), valued at $4.91M, or 3.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.68%
Shares
10.48K
10,480
Reported value
$4.91M
USD

Shares decreased 3.88%; reported value decreased 8.12%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20253.68%10,480SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20253.97%10,903SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20254.16%9,714SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20251.06%3,823SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q4 20240.63%2,750SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20240.25%1,240SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20240.26%970SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20241.30%5,332SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20231.37%5,137SEC filing ↗Filed May 21, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.37%5,137$1.79MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 21, 2024
Q1 20241.30%5,332$1.67MShares increased 3.80%; reported value decreased 6.98%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.26%970$371.69KShares decreased 81.81%; reported value decreased 77.70%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20240.25%1,240$347.78KShares increased 27.84%; reported value decreased 6.43%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20240.63%2,750$940.94KShares increased 121.77%; reported value increased 170.55%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20251.06%3,823$1.35MShares increased 39.02%; reported value increased 43.25%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q2 20254.16%9,714$4.95MShares increased 154.09%; reported value increased 267.04%, and weight changed +3.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20253.97%10,903$5.35MShares increased 12.24%; reported value increased 8.07%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20253.68%10,480$4.91MShares decreased 3.88%; reported value decreased 8.12%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
BURR FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC · CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1966297","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"22788C105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1966297","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.