Manager × security

BUSH INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC VTI holdings history

VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US · CUSIP 922908769 · CIK 1966640

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, BUSH INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC reported 106.15K VTI (shares), valued at $34.05M, or 18.61% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
18.61%
Shares
106.15K
106,153
Reported value
$34.05M
USD

Shares increased 4.74%; reported value increased 0.22%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 202618.61%106,153SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q4 202519.01%101,350SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 5, 2026
Q3 202519.91%102,412SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q2 202520.40%99,942SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 1, 2025
Q1 202521.70%104,786SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 202422.25%98,356SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 202422.53%99,520SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 3, 2024
Q2 202422.69%98,775SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 202422.47%97,875SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 13, 2024
Q4 202322.12%97,811SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202322.12%97,811$23.95MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 202422.47%97,875$25.44MShares increased 0.07%; reported value increased 6.22%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 13, 2024
Q2 202422.69%98,775$26.42MShares increased 0.92%; reported value increased 3.87%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 202422.53%99,520$28.18MShares increased 0.75%; reported value increased 6.65%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 3, 2024
Q4 202422.25%98,356$28.50MShares decreased 1.17%; reported value increased 1.15%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 202521.70%104,786$28.80MShares increased 6.54%; reported value increased 1.03%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 202520.40%99,942$30.38MShares decreased 4.62%; reported value increased 5.47%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 1, 2025
Q3 202519.91%102,412$33.61MShares increased 2.47%; reported value increased 10.64%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q4 202519.01%101,350$33.98MShares decreased 1.04%; reported value increased 1.10%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 5, 2026
Q1 202618.61%106,153$34.05MShares increased 4.74%; reported value increased 0.22%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
BUSH INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC · VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1966640","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908769"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1966640","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.