Manager × security

Sparta 24 Ltd. ENVA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ENOVA INTERNATIONAL INC · CUSIP 29357K103 · CIK 1967706

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Sparta 24 Ltd. reported 12.47K ENVA (shares), valued at $1.96M, or 1.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-02.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.68%
Shares
12.47K
12,468
Reported value
$1.96M
USD

Shares decreased 81.09%; reported value decreased 74.18%, and weight changed -5.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20251.68%12,468SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20256.93%65,950SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 202531.82%333,352SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 202531.24%333,352SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 202439.71%31,961,790SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 202425.57%333,352SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 202418.46%333,352SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 202416.51%295,794SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024Amended
Q4 202311.98%219,532SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 29, 2024
Q3 20235.59%94,118SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.59%94,118$4.79MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2023
Q4 202311.98%219,532$12.15MShares increased 133.25%; reported value increased 153.84%, and weight changed +6.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 29, 2024
Q1 202416.51%295,794$18.58MShares increased 34.74%; reported value increased 52.92%, and weight changed +4.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q2 202418.46%333,352$20.75MShares increased 12.70%; reported value increased 11.66%, and weight changed +1.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 202425.57%333,352$27.93MShares unchanged; reported value increased 34.60%, and weight changed +7.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 202439.71%31,961,790$31.96MShares increased 9488.00%; reported value increased 14.43%, and weight changed +14.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 202531.24%333,352$32.19MShares decreased 98.96%; reported value increased 0.71%, and weight changed -8.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 202531.82%333,352$37.18MShares unchanged; reported value increased 15.49%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20256.93%65,950$7.59MShares decreased 80.22%; reported value decreased 79.58%, and weight changed -24.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20251.68%12,468$1.96MShares decreased 81.09%; reported value decreased 74.18%, and weight changed -5.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Sparta 24 Ltd. · ENOVA INTERNATIONAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1967706","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"29357K103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1967706","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.