Manager × security

Socha Financial Group, LLC AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1967966

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Socha Financial Group, LLC reported 1.35K AAPL (shares), valued at $343.88K, or 0.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.15%
Shares
1.35K
1,351
Reported value
$343.88K
USD

Shares increased 0.15%; reported value increased 24.24%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.15%1,351SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20250.12%1,349SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20250.15%1,348SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20240.18%1,506SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20240.14%1,405SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20240.14%1,403SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20240.83%11,005SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.50%5,424SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q3 20230.49%5,421SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.49%5,421$928.14KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2023
Q4 20230.50%5,424$1.04MShares increased 0.06%; reported value increased 12.51%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20240.83%11,005$1.89MShares increased 102.89%; reported value increased 80.72%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20240.14%1,403$295.60KShares decreased 87.25%; reported value decreased 84.34%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20240.14%1,405$327.33KShares increased 0.14%; reported value increased 10.74%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20240.18%1,506$377.19KShares increased 7.19%; reported value increased 15.23%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20250.15%1,348$299.33KShares decreased 10.49%; reported value decreased 20.64%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20250.12%1,349$276.80KShares increased 0.07%; reported value decreased 7.53%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20250.15%1,351$343.88KShares increased 0.15%; reported value increased 24.24%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Socha Financial Group, LLC · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1967966","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1967966","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.