Manager × security

Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD AMD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES · CUSIP 007903107 · CIK 1970465

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD reported 33.63K AMD (shares), valued at $19.54M, or 1.98% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.98%
Shares
33.63K
33,629
Reported value
$19.54M
USD

Shares decreased 21.48%; reported value increased 124.21%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.98%33,629SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20261.22%42,830SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.80%24,147SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.85%37,696SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.48%201,696SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.85%216,038SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.66%31,300SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.51%39,800SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.08%2,500SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.30%6,680SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20233.18%61,583SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.18%61,583$9.08MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.30%6,680$1.21MShares decreased 89.15%; reported value decreased 86.72%, and weight changed -2.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.08%2,500$405.52KShares decreased 62.57%; reported value decreased 66.37%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.51%39,800$6.53MShares increased 1492.00%; reported value increased 1510.35%, and weight changed +1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.66%31,300$3.78MShares decreased 21.36%; reported value decreased 42.11%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.85%216,038$22.20MShares increased 590.22%; reported value increased 487.08%, and weight changed +3.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.48%201,696$28.62MShares decreased 6.64%; reported value increased 28.95%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.85%37,696$6.10MShares decreased 81.31%; reported value decreased 78.69%, and weight changed -3.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.80%24,147$5.17MShares decreased 35.94%; reported value decreased 15.21%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.22%42,830$8.71MShares increased 77.37%; reported value increased 68.49%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20261.98%33,629$19.54MShares decreased 21.48%; reported value increased 124.21%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD · ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1970465","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"007903107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1970465","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.