Manager × security

Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD BABA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR · CUSIP 01609W102 · CIK 1970465

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD reported 33.30K BABA (shares), valued at $3.20M, or 0.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.32%
Shares
33.30K
33,300
Reported value
$3.20M
USD

Shares decreased 33.11%; reported value decreased 48.83%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.32%33,300SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.88%49,783SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.37%16,103SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.66%106,953SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.20%11,007SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.78%164,948SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.78%52,600SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20244.78%194,474SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.32%227,700SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.67%91,500SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20233.44%126,685SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.44%126,685$9.82MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.67%91,500$6.62MShares decreased 27.77%; reported value decreased 32.57%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20243.32%227,700$16.39MShares increased 148.85%; reported value increased 147.61%, and weight changed +1.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.78%194,474$20.64MShares decreased 14.59%; reported value increased 25.88%, and weight changed +1.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.78%52,600$4.46MShares decreased 72.95%; reported value decreased 78.39%, and weight changed -4.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.78%164,948$21.81MShares increased 213.59%; reported value increased 389.04%, and weight changed +3.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.20%11,007$1.25MShares decreased 93.33%; reported value decreased 94.28%, and weight changed -3.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.66%106,953$19.12MShares increased 871.68%; reported value increased 1431.33%, and weight changed +2.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.37%16,103$2.36MShares decreased 84.94%; reported value decreased 87.65%, and weight changed -2.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.88%49,783$6.25MShares increased 209.15%; reported value increased 164.61%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.32%33,300$3.20MShares decreased 33.11%; reported value decreased 48.83%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD · ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1970465","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"01609W102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1970465","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.