Manager × security

Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD META holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 30303M102 · CIK 1970465

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD reported 6.71K META (shares), valued at $3.84M, or 0.54% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.54%
Shares
6.71K
6,714
Reported value
$3.84M
USD

Shares decreased 42.92%; reported value decreased 50.53%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.54%6,714SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20251.21%11,763SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.27%2,691SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.31%28,654SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.12%41,219SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.19%21,345SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20243.91%29,507SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.25%2,487SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.53%20,674SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20231.90%15,375SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.90%15,375$5.44MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.53%20,674$10.04MShares increased 34.47%; reported value increased 84.47%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.25%2,487$1.25MShares decreased 87.97%; reported value decreased 87.51%, and weight changed -2.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.91%29,507$16.89MShares increased 1086.45%; reported value increased 1246.97%, and weight changed +3.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.19%21,345$12.50MShares decreased 27.66%; reported value decreased 26.01%, and weight changed -1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20254.12%41,219$23.76MShares increased 93.11%; reported value increased 90.09%, and weight changed +1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.31%28,654$21.15MShares decreased 30.48%; reported value decreased 10.98%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.27%2,691$1.98MShares decreased 90.61%; reported value decreased 90.66%, and weight changed -3.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.21%11,763$7.76MShares increased 337.12%; reported value increased 292.90%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.54%6,714$3.84MShares decreased 42.92%; reported value decreased 50.53%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD · META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1970465","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30303M102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1970465","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.