Manager × security

Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD FUTU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FUTU HOLDINGS LTD-ADR · CUSIP 36118L106 · CIK 1970465

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD reported 76.84K FUTU (shares), valued at $10.51M, or 1.47% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.47%
Shares
76.84K
76,838
Reported value
$10.51M
USD

Shares increased 34.27%; reported value increased 11.83%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.47%76,838SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20251.46%57,226SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.60%66,010SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.21%114,128SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.25%70,404SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.13%151,685SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20244.88%220,468SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.06%155,103SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.45%179,996SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20232.28%119,200SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.28%119,200$6.51MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.45%179,996$9.75MShares increased 51.00%; reported value increased 49.68%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.06%155,103$10.18MShares decreased 13.83%; reported value increased 4.40%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.88%220,468$21.09MShares increased 42.14%; reported value increased 107.24%, and weight changed +2.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.13%151,685$12.13MShares decreased 31.20%; reported value decreased 42.46%, and weight changed -2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.25%70,404$7.21MShares decreased 53.59%; reported value decreased 40.61%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.21%114,128$14.11MShares increased 62.10%; reported value increased 95.74%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.60%66,010$11.48MShares decreased 42.16%; reported value decreased 18.61%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.46%57,226$9.40MShares decreased 13.31%; reported value decreased 18.14%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.47%76,838$10.51MShares increased 34.27%; reported value increased 11.83%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD · FUTU HOLDINGS LTD-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1970465","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"36118L106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1970465","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.