Manager × security

Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD WDC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

WESTERN DIGITAL CORP · CUSIP 958102105 · CIK 1970465

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD reported 24.76K WDC (shares), valued at $15.82M, or 1.61% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.61%
Shares
24.76K
24,764
Reported value
$15.82M
USD

Shares increased 22.65%; reported value increased 189.62%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.61%24,764SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.77%20,191SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20251.63%60,883SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.71%162,562SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.77%176,785SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.34%48,435SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.36%34,050SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20241.19%77,305SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20231.60%87,100SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.60%87,100$4.56MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.19%77,305$5.86MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20240.36%34,050$2.03MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.34%48,435$1.96MShares increased 42.25%; reported value decreased 3.55%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.77%176,785$11.31MShares increased 264.99%; reported value increased 477.69%, and weight changed +1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.71%162,562$19.52MShares decreased 8.05%; reported value increased 72.53%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.63%60,883$10.49MShares decreased 62.55%; reported value decreased 46.26%, and weight changed -1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.77%20,191$5.46MShares decreased 66.84%; reported value decreased 47.93%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20261.61%24,764$15.82MShares increased 22.65%; reported value increased 189.62%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD · WESTERN DIGITAL CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1970465","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"958102105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1970465","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.