Manager × security

Werba Rubin Papier Wealth Management AVUS holdings history

AVANTIS U.S. EQUITY ETF · CUSIP 025072885 · CIK 1971029

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Werba Rubin Papier Wealth Management reported 767.32K AVUS (shares), valued at $98.28M, or 11.93% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
11.93%
Shares
767.32K
767,323
Reported value
$98.28M
USD

Shares increased 4.64%; reported value increased 20.54%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202611.93%767,323SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 202611.35%733,306SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 202511.94%680,282SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 202512.35%651,767SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 202512.49%621,795SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 202414.03%613,733SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 202413.47%603,504SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 202414.10%566,249SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 202415.05%579,728SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 202316.03%579,262SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q3 202314.96%573,657SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202314.96%573,657$42.03MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2023
Q4 202316.03%579,262$47.24MShares increased 0.98%; reported value increased 12.40%, and weight changed +1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q1 202415.05%579,728$51.89MShares increased 0.08%; reported value increased 9.84%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 202414.10%566,249$51.07MShares decreased 2.33%; reported value decreased 1.57%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 202413.47%603,504$57.42MShares increased 6.58%; reported value increased 12.44%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 202414.03%613,733$59.49MShares increased 1.69%; reported value increased 3.60%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 202512.49%621,795$57.44MShares increased 1.31%; reported value decreased 3.44%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 202512.35%651,767$65.71MShares increased 4.82%; reported value increased 14.40%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 202511.94%680,282$73.95MShares increased 4.38%; reported value increased 12.53%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202611.35%733,306$81.53MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 202611.93%767,323$98.28MShares increased 4.64%; reported value increased 20.54%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Werba Rubin Papier Wealth Management · AVANTIS U.S. EQUITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1971029","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072885"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1971029","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.