Manager × security

Empire Financial Management Company, LLC MRK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MERCK & CO. INC. · CUSIP 58933Y105 · CIK 1971875

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Empire Financial Management Company, LLC reported 39.96K MRK (shares), valued at $4.81M, or 1.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-18.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.09%
Shares
39.96K
39,960
Reported value
$4.81M
USD

Shares decreased 16.02%; reported value decreased 4.03%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.09%39,960SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20251.09%47,583SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.46%23,683SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.54%23,683SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.66%23,683SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.74%23,933SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.01%28,933SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q2 20241.29%31,456SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.57%36,103SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20231.11%26,055SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.11%26,055$2.84MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20241.57%36,103$4.76MShares increased 38.56%; reported value increased 67.71%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.29%31,456$3.89MShares decreased 12.87%; reported value decreased 18.25%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.01%28,933$3.29MShares decreased 8.02%; reported value decreased 15.63%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q4 20240.74%23,933$2.38MShares decreased 17.28%; reported value decreased 27.54%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.66%23,683$2.13MShares decreased 1.04%; reported value decreased 10.71%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.54%23,683$1.87MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.81%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.46%23,683$1.99MShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.03%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.09%47,583$5.01MShares increased 100.92%; reported value increased 151.97%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20261.09%39,960$4.81MShares decreased 16.02%; reported value decreased 4.03%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Empire Financial Management Company, LLC · MERCK & CO. INC.

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1971875","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"58933Y105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1971875","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.