Manager × security

Eaton Financial Holdings Company, LLC GSLC holdings history

GOLDMAN ACTIVEBETA US LC ETF · CUSIP 381430503 · CIK 1972322

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Eaton Financial Holdings Company, LLC reported 14.40K GSLC (shares), valued at $2.04M, or 0.56% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.56%
Shares
14.40K
14,400
Reported value
$2.04M
USD

Shares increased 0.24%; reported value increased 13.67%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.56%14,400SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20260.59%14,365SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20250.57%16,098SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.63%17,123SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20250.67%17,975SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20251.77%38,751SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20242.27%51,074SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20242.55%55,381SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 22, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20242.96%55,013SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 20231.19%52,375SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.19%52,375$4.91MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20242.96%55,013$5.71MShares increased 5.04%; reported value increased 16.21%, and weight changed +1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20242.55%55,381$6.25MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 22, 2024
Q4 20242.27%51,074$5.88MShares decreased 7.78%; reported value decreased 5.95%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20251.77%38,751$4.27MShares decreased 24.13%; reported value decreased 27.49%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20250.67%17,975$2.18MShares decreased 53.61%; reported value decreased 48.85%, and weight changed -1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20250.63%17,123$2.23MShares decreased 4.74%; reported value increased 2.24%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20250.57%16,098$2.13MShares decreased 5.99%; reported value decreased 4.48%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20260.59%14,365$1.80MShares decreased 10.77%; reported value decreased 15.65%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20260.56%14,400$2.04MShares increased 0.24%; reported value increased 13.67%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
Eaton Financial Holdings Company, LLC · GOLDMAN ACTIVEBETA US LC ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1972322","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"381430503"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1972322","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.