Manager × security

Eaton Financial Holdings Company, LLC SPYV holdings history

SS SPDR P S&P 500 VALUE ETF · CUSIP 78464A508 · CIK 1972322

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Eaton Financial Holdings Company, LLC reported 112.48K SPYV (shares), valued at $6.39M, or 1.72% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.72%
Shares
112.48K
112,479
Reported value
$6.39M
USD

Shares increased 0.00%; reported value increased 2.68%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20251.72%112,479SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20251.75%112,478SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20254.09%253,953SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20255.90%278,267SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20245.85%296,857SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20246.32%293,619SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 22, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20246.32%293,619$15.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 22, 2024
Q4 20245.85%296,857$15.18MShares increased 1.10%; reported value decreased 2.19%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20255.90%278,267$14.21MShares decreased 6.26%; reported value decreased 6.39%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20254.09%253,953$13.29MShares decreased 8.74%; reported value decreased 6.47%, and weight changed -1.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20251.75%112,478$6.22MShares decreased 55.71%; reported value decreased 53.18%, and weight changed -2.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20251.72%112,479$6.39MShares increased 0.00%; reported value increased 2.68%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Eaton Financial Holdings Company, LLC · SS SPDR P S&P 500 VALUE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1972322","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A508"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1972322","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.