Manager × security

Buck Wealth Strategies, LLC DGRO holdings history

ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH · CUSIP 46434V621 · CIK 1973259

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Buck Wealth Strategies, LLC reported 326.24K DGRO (shares), valued at $24.73M, or 2.59% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.59%
Shares
326.24K
326,243
Reported value
$24.73M
USD

Shares increased 19.18%; reported value increased 28.71%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.59%326,243SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 20262.37%273,737SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20252.31%262,698SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20251.39%148,896SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20251.30%133,154SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20251.30%115,634SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20241.94%152,044SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.94%98,493SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20241.76%103,545SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20231.95%97,604SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.95%97,604$5.25MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.76%103,545$5.97MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20241.94%98,493$6.17MShares decreased 4.88%; reported value increased 3.51%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20241.94%152,044$9.33MShares increased 54.37%; reported value increased 51.05%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.30%115,634$7.14MShares decreased 23.95%; reported value decreased 23.40%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20251.30%133,154$8.51MShares increased 15.15%; reported value increased 19.18%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20251.39%148,896$10.14MShares increased 11.82%; reported value increased 19.06%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20252.31%262,698$18.24MShares increased 76.43%; reported value increased 79.90%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 20262.37%273,737$19.21MShares increased 4.20%; reported value increased 5.34%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20262.59%326,243$24.73MShares increased 19.18%; reported value increased 28.71%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
Buck Wealth Strategies, LLC · ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1973259","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434V621"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1973259","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.