Manager × security

Dodds Wealth, LLC VXUS holdings history

VANGUARD TOTAL INTL STOCK · CUSIP 921909768 · CIK 1973728

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Dodds Wealth, LLC reported 170.73K VXUS (shares), valued at $14.60M, or 3.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.28%
Shares
170.73K
170,734
Reported value
$14.60M
USD

Shares decreased 0.19%; reported value increased 10.65%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.28%170,734SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20263.24%171,066SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20253.20%172,760SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20253.12%171,258SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20253.02%162,947SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20253.37%166,491SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20242.70%139,056SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20242.58%121,525SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20242.79%116,349SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20242.54%103,522SEC filing ↗Filed May 24, 2024
Q4 20232.42%81,317SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.42%81,317$4.71MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20242.54%103,522$6.24MShares increased 27.31%; reported value increased 32.45%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 24, 2024
Q2 20242.79%116,349$7.14MShares increased 12.39%; reported value increased 14.33%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20242.58%121,525$7.75MShares increased 4.45%; reported value increased 8.54%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20242.70%139,056$8.40MShares increased 14.43%; reported value increased 8.41%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20253.37%166,491$10.34MShares increased 19.73%; reported value increased 23.12%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20253.02%162,947$11.26MShares decreased 2.13%; reported value increased 8.89%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20253.12%171,258$12.58MShares increased 5.10%; reported value increased 11.75%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20253.20%172,760$13.03MShares increased 0.88%; reported value increased 3.60%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20263.24%171,066$13.19MShares decreased 0.98%; reported value increased 1.21%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20263.28%170,734$14.60MShares decreased 0.19%; reported value increased 10.65%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Dodds Wealth, LLC · VANGUARD TOTAL INTL STOCK

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1973728","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921909768"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1973728","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.