Manager × security

Dodds Wealth, LLC VCIT holdings history

VANGUARD INT-TERM CORPORATE · CUSIP 92206C870 · CIK 1973728

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Dodds Wealth, LLC reported 712.03K VCIT (shares), valued at $58.85M, or 13.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
13.24%
Shares
712.03K
712,028
Reported value
$58.85M
USD

Shares increased 3.93%; reported value increased 3.80%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202613.24%712,028SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 202613.92%685,118SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 202513.38%651,573SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 202513.31%638,863SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 202513.44%604,614SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 202515.40%578,087SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 202414.76%571,631SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 202415.16%551,447SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 202416.87%537,440SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 202417.02%520,088SEC filing ↗Filed May 24, 2024
Q4 202318.23%437,519SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202318.23%437,519$35.56MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 202417.02%520,088$41.87MShares increased 18.87%; reported value increased 17.75%, and weight changed -1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 24, 2024
Q2 202416.87%537,440$43.20MShares increased 3.34%; reported value increased 3.18%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 202415.16%551,447$45.47MShares increased 2.61%; reported value increased 5.25%, and weight changed -1.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 202414.76%571,631$45.92MShares increased 3.66%; reported value increased 0.98%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 202515.40%578,087$47.26MShares increased 1.13%; reported value increased 2.93%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 202513.44%604,614$50.13MShares increased 4.59%; reported value increased 6.07%, and weight changed -1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 202513.31%638,863$53.73MShares increased 5.66%; reported value increased 7.18%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 202513.38%651,573$54.57MShares increased 1.99%; reported value increased 1.55%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 202613.92%685,118$56.69MShares increased 5.15%; reported value increased 3.89%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 202613.24%712,028$58.85MShares increased 3.93%; reported value increased 3.80%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Dodds Wealth, LLC · VANGUARD INT-TERM CORPORATE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1973728","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92206C870"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1973728","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.