Manager × security

TORNO CAPITAL, LLC GOOG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL C · CUSIP 02079K107 · CIK 1974312

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TORNO CAPITAL, LLC reported 830.00K GOOG (shares), valued at $293.26M, or 20.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
20.22%
Shares
830.00K
830,000
Reported value
$293.26M
USD

Shares increased 232.00%; reported value increased 308.93%, and weight changed -9.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202620.22%830,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202629.60%250,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026Amended
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 202515.96%495,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026Amended
Q2 202525.94%387,500SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026Amended
Q1 202517.07%105,450SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 202411.10%295,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025Amended
Q3 202429.23%135,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025Amended
Q2 202410.36%535,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025Amended
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202410.36%535,000$98.13MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q3 202429.23%135,000$22.57MShares decreased 74.77%; reported value decreased 77.00%, and weight changed +18.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 202411.10%295,000$56.18MShares increased 118.52%; reported value increased 148.91%, and weight changed -18.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q1 202517.07%105,450$16.47MShares decreased 64.25%; reported value decreased 70.68%, and weight changed +5.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 202525.94%387,500$68.74MShares increased 267.47%; reported value increased 317.24%, and weight changed +8.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q3 202515.96%495,000$120.56MShares increased 27.74%; reported value increased 75.39%, and weight changed -9.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202629.60%250,000$71.72MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q2 202620.22%830,000$293.26MShares increased 232.00%; reported value increased 308.93%, and weight changed -9.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
TORNO CAPITAL, LLC · ALPHABET INC-CL C

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1974312","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1974312","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.