Manager × security

Entropy Technologies, LP ADM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO · CUSIP 039483102 · CIK 1976151

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Entropy Technologies, LP reported 26.04K ADM (shares), valued at $1.99M, or 0.08% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.08%
Shares
26.04K
26,035
Reported value
$1.99M
USD

Shares decreased 31.11%; reported value decreased 27.59%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.08%26,035SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.13%37,792SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.13%40,607SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.21%45,428SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.23%37,355SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20240.33%50,870SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.80%119,038SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20230.27%20,039SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.27%20,039$1.45MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.80%119,038$7.48MShares increased 494.03%; reported value increased 416.63%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.33%50,870$3.08MShares decreased 57.27%; reported value decreased 58.87%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.23%37,355$2.23MShares decreased 26.57%; reported value decreased 27.43%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.21%45,428$2.18MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.13%40,607$2.33MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.13%37,792$2.75MShares decreased 6.93%; reported value increased 17.67%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.08%26,035$1.99MShares decreased 31.11%; reported value decreased 27.59%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Entropy Technologies, LP · ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1976151","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"039483102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1976151","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.