Manager × security

Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC VGSR holdings history

VERT GLB SUST RE ETF · CUSIP 56170L695 · CIK 1978011

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC reported 11.06M VGSR (shares), valued at $125.98M, or 13.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
13.24%
Shares
11.06M
11,063,945
Reported value
$125.98M
USD

Shares decreased 12.60%; reported value decreased 3.65%, and weight changed +1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202613.24%11,063,945SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 202611.94%12,658,314SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 202512.67%12,412,287SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 202518.75%12,240,750SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 202519.82%12,413,063SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 202523.82%15,615,489SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 202423.42%15,495,341SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 202424.14%14,495,448SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q2 202423.55%14,692,090SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 202423.55%14,317,589SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 202323.06%13,714,641SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024Amended
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202323.06%13,714,641$136.60MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 202423.55%14,317,589$140.38MShares increased 4.40%; reported value increased 2.77%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 202423.55%14,692,090$142.07MShares increased 2.62%; reported value increased 1.21%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 202424.14%14,495,448$161.04MShares decreased 1.34%; reported value increased 13.35%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q4 202423.42%15,495,341$156.81MShares increased 6.90%; reported value decreased 2.63%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 202523.82%15,615,489$158.34MShares increased 0.78%; reported value increased 0.97%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 202519.82%12,413,063$129.84MShares decreased 20.51%; reported value decreased 18.00%, and weight changed -4.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 202518.75%12,240,750$130.36MShares decreased 1.39%; reported value increased 0.40%, and weight changed -1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 202512.67%12,412,287$129.10MShares increased 1.40%; reported value decreased 0.97%, and weight changed -6.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 202611.94%12,658,314$130.75MShares increased 1.98%; reported value increased 1.28%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 202613.24%11,063,945$125.98MShares decreased 12.60%; reported value decreased 3.65%, and weight changed +1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC · VERT GLB SUST RE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1978011","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"56170L695"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1978011","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.