Manager × security

ORG Partners LLC AMLP holdings history

ALERIAN MLP ETF · CUSIP 00162Q452 · CIK 1979372

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, ORG Partners LLC reported 134.52K AMLP (shares), valued at $6.33M, or 1.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.11%
Shares
134.52K
134,523
Reported value
$6.33M
USD

Shares decreased 8.35%; reported value decreased 7.46%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20251.11%134,523SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20251.25%146,784SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20251.72%167,074SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20252.16%173,636SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20240.61%93,869SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2025
Q3 20240.21%28,099SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q2 20240.04%6,686SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.06%8,797SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.06%8,797$374.04KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.04%6,686$322.06KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20240.21%28,099$1.32MShares increased 320.27%; reported value increased 311.20%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q4 20240.61%93,869$4.52MShares increased 234.07%; reported value increased 241.37%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2025
Q1 20252.16%173,636$8.77MShares increased 84.98%; reported value increased 93.93%, and weight changed +1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20251.72%167,074$8.08MShares decreased 3.78%; reported value decreased 7.78%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20251.25%146,784$6.84MShares decreased 12.14%; reported value decreased 15.45%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20251.11%134,523$6.33MShares decreased 8.35%; reported value decreased 7.46%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
ORG Partners LLC · ALERIAN MLP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1979372","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00162Q452"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1979372","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.