Aspect Partners, LLC EFA holdings history
ISHARES MSCI EAFE ETF · CUSIP 464287465 · CIK 1985284
As of 2026-06-30, Aspect Partners, LLC reported 3.17K EFA (shares), valued at $329.09K, or 0.12% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 54.88%; reported value decreased 51.74%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 0.12% | 3,168 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.28% | 7,021 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.29% | 7,017 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.34% | 7,933 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 1.16% | 26,257 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 4.45% | 95,002 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.15% | 3,328 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.19% | 25,401 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 7.22% | 154,824 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 1.63% | 25,887 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 17, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 9.81% | 201,848 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 16, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | 9.81% | 201,848 | $15.21M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 16, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 1.63% | 25,887 | $2.07M | Shares decreased 87.18%; reported value decreased 86.41%, and weight changed -8.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 17, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 7.22% | 154,824 | $12.13M | Shares increased 498.08%; reported value increased 486.62%, and weight changed +5.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 15, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.19% | 25,401 | $2.12M | Shares decreased 83.59%; reported value decreased 82.48%, and weight changed -6.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 15, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.15% | 3,328 | $251.63K | Shares decreased 86.90%; reported value decreased 88.15%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 3, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 4.45% | 95,002 | $7.76M | Shares increased 2754.63%; reported value increased 2985.69%, and weight changed +4.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 24, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 1.16% | 26,257 | $2.35M | Shares decreased 72.36%; reported value decreased 69.77%, and weight changed -3.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 6, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.34% | 7,933 | $740.66K | Shares decreased 69.79%; reported value decreased 68.44%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 6, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.29% | 7,017 | $673.84K | Shares decreased 11.55%; reported value decreased 9.02%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 23, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.28% | 7,021 | $681.95K | Shares increased 0.06%; reported value increased 1.20%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 0.12% | 3,168 | $329.09K | Shares decreased 54.88%; reported value decreased 51.74%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 16, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1985284","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287465"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1985284","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.