Manager × security

Aspect Partners, LLC EFA holdings history

ISHARES MSCI EAFE ETF · CUSIP 464287465 · CIK 1985284

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Aspect Partners, LLC reported 3.17K EFA (shares), valued at $329.09K, or 0.12% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.12%
Shares
3.17K
3,168
Reported value
$329.09K
USD

Shares decreased 54.88%; reported value decreased 51.74%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.12%3,168SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20260.28%7,021SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20250.29%7,017SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20250.34%7,933SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20251.16%26,257SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20254.45%95,002SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20240.15%3,328SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20241.19%25,401SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20247.22%154,824SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20241.63%25,887SEC filing ↗Filed May 17, 2024
Q4 20239.81%201,848SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 16, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20239.81%201,848$15.21MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 16, 2024
Q1 20241.63%25,887$2.07MShares decreased 87.18%; reported value decreased 86.41%, and weight changed -8.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 17, 2024
Q2 20247.22%154,824$12.13MShares increased 498.08%; reported value increased 486.62%, and weight changed +5.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20241.19%25,401$2.12MShares decreased 83.59%; reported value decreased 82.48%, and weight changed -6.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20240.15%3,328$251.63KShares decreased 86.90%; reported value decreased 88.15%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20254.45%95,002$7.76MShares increased 2754.63%; reported value increased 2985.69%, and weight changed +4.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20251.16%26,257$2.35MShares decreased 72.36%; reported value decreased 69.77%, and weight changed -3.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20250.34%7,933$740.66KShares decreased 69.79%; reported value decreased 68.44%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20250.29%7,017$673.84KShares decreased 11.55%; reported value decreased 9.02%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20260.28%7,021$681.95KShares increased 0.06%; reported value increased 1.20%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20260.12%3,168$329.09KShares decreased 54.88%; reported value decreased 51.74%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
Aspect Partners, LLC · ISHARES MSCI EAFE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1985284","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287465"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1985284","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.