Manager × security

Aspect Partners, LLC IWM holdings history

ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF · CUSIP 464287655 · CIK 1985284

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Aspect Partners, LLC reported 61.81K IWM (shares), valued at $18.57M, or 6.93% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.93%
Shares
61.81K
61,812
Reported value
$18.57M
USD

Shares increased 373.26%; reported value increased 473.35%, and weight changed +5.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.93%61,812SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20261.32%13,061SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20253.74%34,739SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20253.86%35,177SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20250.41%3,820SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20250.27%2,348SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20241.38%10,779SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20241.31%10,546SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20241.31%10,845SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20241.73%10,421SEC filing ↗Filed May 17, 2024
Q4 20230.67%5,162SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 16, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.67%5,162$1.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 16, 2024
Q1 20241.73%10,421$2.19MShares increased 101.88%; reported value increased 111.52%, and weight changed +1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 17, 2024
Q2 20241.31%10,845$2.20MShares increased 4.07%; reported value increased 0.40%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20241.31%10,546$2.33MShares decreased 2.76%; reported value increased 5.87%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20241.38%10,779$2.38MShares increased 2.21%; reported value increased 2.24%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20250.27%2,348$468.40KShares decreased 78.22%; reported value decreased 80.33%, and weight changed -1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20250.41%3,820$824.32KShares increased 62.69%; reported value increased 75.98%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20253.86%35,177$8.51MShares increased 820.86%; reported value increased 932.54%, and weight changed +3.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20253.74%34,739$8.55MShares decreased 1.25%; reported value increased 0.47%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20261.32%13,061$3.24MShares decreased 62.40%; reported value decreased 62.12%, and weight changed -2.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20266.93%61,812$18.57MShares increased 373.26%; reported value increased 473.35%, and weight changed +5.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
Aspect Partners, LLC · ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1985284","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287655"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1985284","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.