Manager × security

Linonia Partnership LP VEEV holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

VEEVA SYSTEMS INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 922475108 · CIK 1985479

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Linonia Partnership LP reported 4.41M VEEV (shares), valued at $782.57M, or 13.98% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
13.98%
Shares
4.41M
4,409,598
Reported value
$782.57M
USD

Shares decreased 10.46%; reported value decreased 9.54%, and weight changed -2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202613.98%4,409,598SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202616.07%4,924,626SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202514.14%2,800,018SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202523.17%2,970,254SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202519.47%2,071,074SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202516.72%1,836,557SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 202413.31%1,202,972SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 202410.79%846,672SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202410.53%725,654SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202416.70%793,224SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202320.73%815,725SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202320.73%815,725$157.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 202416.70%793,224$183.78MShares decreased 2.76%; reported value increased 17.03%, and weight changed -4.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202410.53%725,654$132.80MShares decreased 8.52%; reported value decreased 27.74%, and weight changed -6.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202410.79%846,672$177.69MShares increased 16.68%; reported value increased 33.80%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 202413.31%1,202,972$252.92MShares increased 42.08%; reported value increased 42.34%, and weight changed +2.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 202516.72%1,836,557$425.40MShares increased 52.67%; reported value increased 68.19%, and weight changed +3.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 202519.47%2,071,074$596.43MShares increased 12.77%; reported value increased 40.20%, and weight changed +2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202523.17%2,970,254$884.87MShares increased 43.42%; reported value increased 48.36%, and weight changed +3.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202514.14%2,800,018$625.05MShares decreased 5.73%; reported value decreased 29.36%, and weight changed -9.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202616.07%4,924,626$865.06MShares increased 75.88%; reported value increased 38.40%, and weight changed +1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202613.98%4,409,598$782.57MShares decreased 10.46%; reported value decreased 9.54%, and weight changed -2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Linonia Partnership LP · VEEVA SYSTEMS INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1985479","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922475108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1985479","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.