Manager × security

Kure Advisory, LLC STIP holdings history

ISHARES 0-5 YEAR TIPS BOND E · CUSIP 46429B747 · CIK 1986795

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Kure Advisory, LLC reported 64.63K STIP (shares), valued at $6.60M, or 3.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.13%
Shares
64.63K
64,627
Reported value
$6.60M
USD

Shares increased 5.30%; reported value increased 4.00%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.13%64,627SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20263.46%61,377SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q4 20253.38%59,052SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20253.51%54,970SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2025
Q2 20253.58%52,465SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025Amended
Q1 20253.79%48,544SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20244.16%45,841SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20243.68%45,055SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 20243.74%44,059SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20233.70%72,318SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q3 20233.81%69,424SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.81%69,424$6.73MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2023
Q4 20233.70%72,318$7.13MShares increased 4.17%; reported value increased 5.96%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q1 20243.74%44,059$4.38MShares decreased 39.08%; reported value decreased 38.56%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20243.68%45,055$4.48MShares increased 2.26%; reported value increased 2.32%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20244.16%45,841$4.64MShares increased 1.74%; reported value increased 3.62%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20253.79%48,544$5.02MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20253.58%52,465$5.40MShares increased 8.08%; reported value increased 7.49%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20253.51%54,970$5.68MShares increased 4.77%; reported value increased 5.23%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2025
Q4 20253.38%59,052$6.05MShares increased 7.43%; reported value increased 6.42%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 20263.46%61,377$6.35MShares increased 3.94%; reported value increased 4.99%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q2 20263.13%64,627$6.60MShares increased 5.30%; reported value increased 4.00%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Kure Advisory, LLC · ISHARES 0-5 YEAR TIPS BOND E

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1986795","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46429B747"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1986795","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.