Manager × security

CORNERSTONE ENTERPRISES, LLC SMH holdings history

VANECK SEMICONDUCTOR ETF · CUSIP 92189F676 · CIK 1987314

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CORNERSTONE ENTERPRISES, LLC reported 9.22K SMH (shares), valued at $6.05M, or 2.76% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.76%
Shares
9.22K
9,219
Reported value
$6.05M
USD

Shares decreased 3.05%; reported value increased 65.85%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.76%9,219SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20261.81%9,509SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20250.15%855SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20250.13%840SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20250.13%840SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20252.66%20,653SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20245.03%34,578SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20245.46%35,540SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q2 20246.17%35,625SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20245.88%35,071SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q4 20238.98%57,576SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20238.98%57,576$10.07MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20245.88%35,071$7.99MShares decreased 39.09%; reported value decreased 20.60%, and weight changed -3.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q2 20246.17%35,625$9.29MShares increased 1.58%; reported value increased 16.18%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20245.46%35,540$8.72MShares decreased 0.24%; reported value decreased 6.07%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q4 20245.03%34,578$8.37MShares decreased 2.71%; reported value decreased 4.01%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.66%20,653$4.37MShares decreased 40.27%; reported value decreased 47.84%, and weight changed -2.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20250.13%840$234.26KShares decreased 95.93%; reported value decreased 94.64%, and weight changed -2.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20250.13%840$274.14KShares unchanged; reported value increased 17.03%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20250.15%855$307.91KShares increased 1.79%; reported value increased 12.32%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20261.81%9,509$3.65MShares increased 1012.16%; reported value increased 1084.02%, and weight changed +1.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20262.76%9,219$6.05MShares decreased 3.05%; reported value increased 65.85%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
CORNERSTONE ENTERPRISES, LLC · VANECK SEMICONDUCTOR ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1987314","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92189F676"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1987314","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.