Manager × security

KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC SCHG holdings history

SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP GROWTH · CUSIP 808524300 · CIK 1987855

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC reported 833.31K SCHG (shares), valued at $28.20M, or 1.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.14%
Shares
833.31K
833,309
Reported value
$28.20M
USD

Shares decreased 0.27%; reported value increased 15.85%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.14%833,309SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20261.16%835,595SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20251.60%1,012,395SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20252.05%1,060,720SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20251.88%816,618SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20251.72%751,204SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025AmendedCombination report
Q4 20241.54%737,721SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20241.01%136,132SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20240.48%52,328SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q1 20240.50%46,408SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.50%46,408$4.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20240.48%52,328$5.28MShares increased 12.76%; reported value increased 22.63%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q3 20241.01%136,132$14.18MShares increased 160.15%; reported value increased 168.76%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20241.54%737,721$20.56MShares increased 441.92%; reported value increased 44.97%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20251.72%751,204$18.81MShares increased 1.83%; reported value decreased 8.51%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q2 20251.88%816,618$23.85MShares increased 8.71%; reported value increased 26.81%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20252.05%1,060,720$33.85MShares increased 29.89%; reported value increased 41.90%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20251.60%1,012,395$33.02MShares decreased 4.56%; reported value decreased 2.43%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20261.16%835,595$24.34MShares decreased 17.46%; reported value decreased 26.29%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20261.14%833,309$28.20MShares decreased 0.27%; reported value increased 15.85%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC · SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1987855","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524300"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1987855","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.