Manager × security

Dupree Financial Group, LLC EG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

EVEREST GROUP LTD · CUSIP G3223R108 · CIK 1989251

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Dupree Financial Group, LLC reported 18.18K EG (shares), valued at $6.50M, or 2.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.43%
Shares
18.18K
18,184
Reported value
$6.50M
USD

Shares decreased 48.16%; reported value decreased 43.34%, and weight changed -2.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.43%18,184SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20264.61%35,075SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20254.36%35,226SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20253.91%29,380SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20252.50%16,911SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20241.89%10,927SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20242.43%13,706SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 20232.37%13,713SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.37%13,713$4.85MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 20242.43%13,706$5.45MShares decreased 0.05%; reported value increased 12.37%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20241.89%10,927$4.16MShares decreased 20.28%; reported value decreased 23.58%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20252.50%16,911$6.14MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20253.91%29,380$10.29MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 20254.36%35,226$11.95MShares increased 19.90%; reported value increased 16.17%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20264.61%35,075$11.46MShares decreased 0.43%; reported value decreased 4.10%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20262.43%18,184$6.50MShares decreased 48.16%; reported value decreased 43.34%, and weight changed -2.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
Dupree Financial Group, LLC · EVEREST GROUP LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1989251","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G3223R108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1989251","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.