Manager × security

KPP Advisory Services LLC DGRO holdings history

ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH · CUSIP 46434V621 · CIK 1989349

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, KPP Advisory Services LLC reported 156.52K DGRO (shares), valued at $11.86M, or 1.50% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.50%
Shares
156.52K
156,523
Reported value
$11.86M
USD

Shares increased 1.94%; reported value increased 10.09%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.50%156,523SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20261.56%153,548SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20251.82%180,569SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20252.10%208,104SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20251.61%152,464SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025Amended
Q1 20251.76%149,889SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20241.16%79,946SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20242.64%175,198SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20243.19%208,155SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 27, 2024
Q1 20243.34%209,332SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20233.67%224,241SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.67%224,241$11.11MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.34%209,332$12.15MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20243.19%208,155$11.99MShares decreased 0.56%; reported value decreased 1.33%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 27, 2024
Q3 20242.64%175,198$10.98MShares decreased 15.83%; reported value decreased 8.41%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20241.16%79,946$4.90MShares decreased 54.37%; reported value decreased 55.35%, and weight changed -1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20251.76%149,889$9.26MShares increased 87.49%; reported value increased 88.83%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20251.61%152,464$9.75MShares increased 1.72%; reported value increased 5.27%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20252.10%208,104$14.17MShares increased 36.49%; reported value increased 45.33%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20251.82%180,569$12.54MShares decreased 13.23%; reported value decreased 11.52%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20261.56%153,548$10.78MShares decreased 14.96%; reported value decreased 14.03%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20261.50%156,523$11.86MShares increased 1.94%; reported value increased 10.09%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
KPP Advisory Services LLC · ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1989349","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434V621"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1989349","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.