Manager × security

KPP Advisory Services LLC NOBL holdings history

PROSHARES S&P 500 DIVIDEND A · CUSIP 74348A467 · CIK 1989349

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, KPP Advisory Services LLC reported 52.08K NOBL (shares), valued at $2.92M, or 0.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.37%
Shares
52.08K
52,076
Reported value
$2.92M
USD

Shares increased 94.31%; reported value increased 2.94%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.37%52,076SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20260.41%26,801SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20250.43%28,720SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20250.45%29,546SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20250.50%30,060SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025Amended
Q1 20250.65%33,456SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20241.47%62,527SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20241.61%62,718SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20242.52%98,473SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 27, 2024
Q1 20242.76%99,044SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20233.46%118,279SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.46%118,279$10.47MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.76%99,044$10.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.52%98,473$9.47MShares decreased 0.58%; reported value decreased 5.75%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 27, 2024
Q3 20241.61%62,718$6.70MShares decreased 36.31%; reported value decreased 29.27%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20241.47%62,527$6.22MShares decreased 0.30%; reported value decreased 7.04%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20250.65%33,456$3.42MShares decreased 46.49%; reported value decreased 45.08%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20250.50%30,060$3.03MShares decreased 10.15%; reported value decreased 11.45%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20250.45%29,546$3.05MShares decreased 1.71%; reported value increased 0.60%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20250.43%28,720$2.99MShares decreased 2.80%; reported value decreased 1.85%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20260.41%26,801$2.84MShares decreased 6.68%; reported value decreased 4.94%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20260.37%52,076$2.92MShares increased 94.31%; reported value increased 2.94%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
KPP Advisory Services LLC · PROSHARES S&P 500 DIVIDEND A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1989349","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74348A467"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1989349","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.