Manager × security

CULTIVAR CAPITAL, INC. GDX holdings history

VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF · CUSIP 92189F106 · CIK 1989476

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CULTIVAR CAPITAL, INC. reported 93.03K GDX (shares), valued at $7.02M, or 4.52% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.52%
Shares
93.03K
93,034
Reported value
$7.02M
USD

Shares decreased 2.16%; reported value decreased 19.56%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.52%93,034SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20265.58%95,086SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20259.66%175,861SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q3 202512.71%249,417SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 202510.58%281,231SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q1 202511.02%297,853SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q4 20249.53%320,869SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 202410.80%329,592SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20249.55%336,170SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20249.45%350,251SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 20239.25%339,237SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20239.25%339,237$10.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q1 20249.45%350,251$11.07MShares increased 3.25%; reported value increased 5.28%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20249.55%336,170$11.41MShares decreased 4.02%; reported value increased 2.99%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 202410.80%329,592$13.12MShares decreased 1.96%; reported value increased 15.06%, and weight changed +1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20249.53%320,869$10.88MShares decreased 2.65%; reported value decreased 17.10%, and weight changed -1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 202511.02%297,853$13.69MShares decreased 7.17%; reported value increased 25.84%, and weight changed +1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q2 202510.58%281,231$14.64MShares decreased 5.58%; reported value increased 6.93%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q3 202512.71%249,417$19.06MShares decreased 11.31%; reported value increased 30.15%, and weight changed +2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20259.66%175,861$15.08MShares decreased 29.49%; reported value decreased 20.84%, and weight changed -3.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q1 20265.58%95,086$8.73MShares decreased 45.93%; reported value decreased 42.15%, and weight changed -4.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20264.52%93,034$7.02MShares decreased 2.16%; reported value decreased 19.56%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
CULTIVAR CAPITAL, INC. · VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1989476","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92189F106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1989476","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.