Manager × security

LECAP ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD GDDY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

GODADDY INC - CLASS A · CUSIP 380237107 · CIK 1990849

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LECAP ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD reported 29.10K GDDY (shares), valued at $2.47M, or 1.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.06%
Shares
29.10K
29,103
Reported value
$2.47M
USD

Shares increased 223.83%; reported value increased 232.49%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.06%29,103SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 20260.28%8,987SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20250.57%11,569SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20250.86%18,048SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20250.10%1,536SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 20250.43%10,269SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20240.33%10,829SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20240.21%8,337SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q4 20230.85%21,930SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.85%21,930$2.33MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20240.21%8,337$989.43KShares decreased 61.98%; reported value decreased 57.50%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20240.33%10,829$1.51MShares increased 29.89%; reported value increased 52.91%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.43%10,269$1.85MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20250.10%1,536$276.57KShares decreased 85.04%; reported value decreased 85.05%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20250.86%18,048$2.47MShares increased 1075.00%; reported value increased 792.90%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20250.57%11,569$1.44MShares decreased 35.90%; reported value decreased 41.87%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20260.28%8,987$742.96KShares decreased 22.32%; reported value decreased 48.24%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20261.06%29,103$2.47MShares increased 223.83%; reported value increased 232.49%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
LECAP ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD · GODADDY INC - CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1990849","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"380237107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1990849","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.