Manager × security

LECAP ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD UNP holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

UNION PACIFIC CORP · CUSIP 907818108 · CIK 1990849

Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, LECAP ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD reported 3.25K UNP (shares), valued at $767.26K, or 0.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.27%
Shares
3.25K
3,246
Reported value
$767.26K
USD

Shares increased 2.95%; reported value increased 5.76%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.27%3,246SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20250.26%3,153SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20240.18%2,977SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20241.01%19,050SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20240.32%6,549SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20240.67%13,151SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.67%13,151$3.23MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20240.32%6,549$1.48MShares decreased 50.20%; reported value decreased 54.18%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20241.01%19,050$4.70MShares increased 190.88%; reported value increased 216.88%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20240.18%2,977$678.88KShares decreased 84.37%; reported value decreased 85.54%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.26%3,153$725.44KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20250.27%3,246$767.26KShares increased 2.95%; reported value increased 5.76%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
LECAP ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD · UNION PACIFIC CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1990849","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"907818108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1990849","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.