Manager × security

Prosperity Wealth Management, Inc. VOO holdings history

VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 922908363 · CIK 1991463

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Prosperity Wealth Management, Inc. reported 24.10K VOO (shares), valued at $15.12M, or 5.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-03-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.03%
Shares
24.10K
24,104
Reported value
$15.12M
USD

Shares increased 0.97%; reported value increased 3.40%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20255.03%24,104SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 27, 2026
Q3 20254.96%23,873SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.09%24,178SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20256.21%25,684SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q4 20249.00%40,532SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20246.11%28,929SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202412.70%51,639SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202414.08%61,818SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.57%12,475SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20233.57%12,475$5.45MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q1 202414.08%61,818$29.72MShares increased 395.54%; reported value increased 445.33%, and weight changed +10.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202412.70%51,639$25.83MShares decreased 16.47%; reported value decreased 13.09%, and weight changed -1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20246.11%28,929$15.26MShares decreased 43.98%; reported value decreased 40.89%, and weight changed -6.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20249.00%40,532$21.84MShares increased 40.11%; reported value increased 43.07%, and weight changed +2.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20256.21%25,684$13.20MShares decreased 36.63%; reported value decreased 39.56%, and weight changed -2.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q2 20255.09%24,178$13.73MShares decreased 5.86%; reported value increased 4.05%, and weight changed -1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20254.96%23,873$14.62MShares decreased 1.26%; reported value increased 6.45%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20255.03%24,104$15.12MShares increased 0.97%; reported value increased 3.40%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 27, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Prosperity Wealth Management, Inc. · VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1991463","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908363"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1991463","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.