Manager × security

Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. SFTBY holdings history

SOFTBANK GROUP CORP-UNSP ADR · CUSIP 83404D109 · CIK 1992110

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. reported 116 SFTBY (shares), valued at $1.97K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.00%
Shares
116
116
Reported value
$1.97K
USD

Shares decreased 99.95%; reported value decreased 99.94%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.00%116SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20250.44%232,755SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20250.51%57,675SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.77%321,137SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20251.37%263,685SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20241.71%289,820SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.59%282,039SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20241.59%241,272SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.06%178,098SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.06%178,098$5.27MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.59%241,272$7.79MShares increased 35.47%; reported value increased 47.75%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.59%282,039$8.31MShares increased 16.90%; reported value increased 6.63%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.71%289,820$8.47MShares increased 2.76%; reported value increased 1.91%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20251.37%263,685$6.59MShares decreased 9.02%; reported value decreased 22.11%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20251.77%321,137$11.69MShares increased 21.79%; reported value increased 77.25%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20250.51%57,675$3.65MShares decreased 82.04%; reported value decreased 68.79%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.44%232,755$3.36MShares increased 303.56%; reported value decreased 7.97%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20260.00%116$1.97KShares decreased 99.95%; reported value decreased 99.94%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. · SOFTBANK GROUP CORP-UNSP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1992110","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"83404D109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1992110","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.