Manager × security

Avid Wealth Partners LLC IVW holdings history

ISHARES S&P 500 GROWTH ETF · CUSIP 464287309 · CIK 1992344

Citable facts

As of Jun 30, 2026, Avid Wealth Partners LLC reported 66.14K IVW (shares), valued at $9.10M, or 4.40% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Aug 3, 2026.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.40%
Shares
66.14K
66,139
Reported value
$9.10M
USD

Shares decreased 31.52%; reported value decreased 16.74%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.40%66,139SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20265.16%96,586SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2026
Q4 20255.43%90,134SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20257.28%121,276SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20257.49%118,943SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20256.74%107,028SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20248.21%113,752SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20247.63%112,567SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20248.82%122,699SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q1 20244.15%61,173SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20244.15%61,173$5.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20248.82%122,699$11.35MShares increased 100.58%; reported value increased 119.82%, and weight changed +4.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q3 20247.63%112,567$10.78MShares decreased 8.26%; reported value decreased 5.07%, and weight changed -1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20248.21%113,752$11.55MShares increased 1.05%; reported value increased 7.15%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20256.74%107,028$9.94MShares decreased 5.91%; reported value decreased 13.97%, and weight changed -1.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20257.49%118,943$13.10MShares increased 11.13%; reported value increased 31.81%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20257.28%121,276$14.64MShares increased 1.96%; reported value increased 11.80%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20255.43%90,134$11.11MShares decreased 25.68%; reported value decreased 24.11%, and weight changed -1.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20265.16%96,586$10.92MShares increased 7.16%; reported value decreased 1.67%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2026
Q2 20264.40%66,139$9.10MShares decreased 31.52%; reported value decreased 16.74%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
Avid Wealth Partners LLC · ISHARES S&P 500 GROWTH ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP / CLI.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"portfolio","cik":"1992344","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287309"}

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"history","cik":"1992344","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP / CLI documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.