Manager × security

EntryPoint Capital, LLC ESE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC · CUSIP 296315104 · CIK 1992519

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EntryPoint Capital, LLC reported 1.12K ESE (shares), valued at $392.39K, or 0.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.10%
Shares
1.12K
1,121
Reported value
$392.39K
USD

Shares decreased 64.00%; reported value decreased 55.22%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.10%1,121SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.26%3,114SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.41%5,433SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.56%6,887SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.33%3,462SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20250.10%1,372SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.25%4,514SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20240.14%1,916SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20240.15%1,572SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.01%69SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.01%69$8.07KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.15%1,572$168.28KShares increased 2178.26%; reported value increased 1984.00%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.14%1,916$247.13KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.25%4,514$601.31KShares increased 135.59%; reported value increased 143.32%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20250.10%1,372$218.31KShares decreased 69.61%; reported value decreased 63.69%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.33%3,462$664.25KShares increased 152.33%; reported value increased 204.27%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.56%6,887$1.45MShares increased 98.93%; reported value increased 118.88%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.41%5,433$1.06MShares decreased 21.11%; reported value decreased 26.99%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.26%3,114$876.19KShares decreased 42.68%; reported value decreased 17.46%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.10%1,121$392.39KShares decreased 64.00%; reported value decreased 55.22%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
EntryPoint Capital, LLC · ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1992519","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"296315104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1992519","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.