Manager × security

EntryPoint Capital, LLC MTW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MANITOWOC COMPANY INC · CUSIP 563571405 · CIK 1992519

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EntryPoint Capital, LLC reported 28.67K MTW (shares), valued at $398.19K, or 0.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.10%
Shares
28.67K
28,667
Reported value
$398.19K
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 19.23%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.10%28,667SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.10%28,667SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.05%13,918SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.08%13,824SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20240.10%26,965SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20240.15%27,066SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.30%55,468SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024Amended
Q1 20240.10%8,041SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.20%12,460SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.20%12,460$207.96KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.10%8,041$113.70KShares decreased 35.47%; reported value decreased 45.33%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.30%55,468$639.55KShares increased 589.81%; reported value increased 462.49%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.15%27,066$260.38KShares decreased 51.20%; reported value decreased 59.29%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.10%26,965$246.19KShares decreased 0.37%; reported value decreased 5.45%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.08%13,824$166.16KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.05%13,918$139.32KShares increased 0.68%; reported value decreased 16.16%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.10%28,667$333.97KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.10%28,667$398.19KShares unchanged; reported value increased 19.23%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
EntryPoint Capital, LLC · MANITOWOC COMPANY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1992519","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"563571405"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1992519","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.