Manager × security

EntryPoint Capital, LLC PNC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP · CUSIP 693475105 · CIK 1992519

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EntryPoint Capital, LLC reported 3.40K PNC (shares), valued at $837.89K, or 0.20% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.20%
Shares
3.40K
3,403
Reported value
$837.89K
USD

Shares decreased 35.34%; reported value decreased 23.49%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.20%3,403SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.32%5,263SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.50%6,185SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.48%6,185SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.24%2,601SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20250.20%2,511SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.10%1,209SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20240.10%1,339SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024Amended
Q1 20240.01%47SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.01%47$7.59KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.10%1,339$208.19KShares increased 2748.94%; reported value increased 2641.12%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20240.10%1,209$233.16KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20250.20%2,511$441.36KShares increased 107.69%; reported value increased 89.30%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.24%2,601$484.88KShares increased 3.58%; reported value increased 9.86%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.48%6,185$1.24MShares increased 137.79%; reported value increased 156.30%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.50%6,185$1.29MShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.88%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.32%5,263$1.10MShares decreased 14.91%; reported value decreased 15.17%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.20%3,403$837.89KShares decreased 35.34%; reported value decreased 23.49%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
EntryPoint Capital, LLC · PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1992519","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"693475105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1992519","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.